2012 Honda Ridgeline in Newmarket

2012 Honda Ridgeline
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
Ridgeline DXRidgeline VPRidgeline SportRidgeline Touring
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type Pick-UpPick-UpPick-UpPick-Up
Passengers 5555
Doors 4444
PRICE Back to top
Ridgeline DXRidgeline VPRidgeline SportRidgeline Touring
Price $ 34,990$ 36,790$ 37,790$ 42,090
Transport and PDI $ 1,640$ 1,640$ 1,640$ 1,640
MECHANICAL Back to top
Ridgeline DXRidgeline VPRidgeline SportRidgeline Touring
Engine 3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 250 @ 5700250 @ 5700250 @ 5700250 @ 5700
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 247 @ 4300247 @ 4300247 @ 4300247 @ 4300
Drivetrain 4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
Ridgeline DXRidgeline VPRidgeline SportRidgeline Touring
Tires P245/65R17P245/65R17P245/60R18P245/60R18
Wheel Type Steel wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
SECURITY Back to top
Ridgeline DXRidgeline VPRidgeline SportRidgeline Touring
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStd
Alarm System ---Std
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
Ridgeline DXRidgeline VPRidgeline SportRidgeline Touring
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats ---Front
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
Ridgeline DXRidgeline VPRidgeline SportRidgeline Touring
Air Conditioning StdStdStdDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tiltManual tiltManual tiltManual tilt
Navigation System ---Honda navigation system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
Ridgeline DXRidgeline VPRidgeline SportRidgeline Touring
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStd
with cassette ----
with CD StdStdStdStd
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
Ridgeline DXRidgeline VPRidgeline SportRidgeline Touring
Length (mm) 5,2555,2555,2555,255
Width (mm) 1,9761,9761,9761,976
Height (mm) 1,7861,7861,8081,808
Wheelbase (mm) 3,1003,1003,1003,100
Curbweight (kg) 2,0472,0332,0652,070
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 83.383.383.383.3
Towing Capacity (kg) 2,2682,2682,2682,268
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,7452,7452,7452,745
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
Ridgeline DXRidgeline VPRidgeline SportRidgeline Touring
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 5428542854285428
WARRANTIES Back to top
Ridgeline DXRidgeline VPRidgeline SportRidgeline Touring
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

All Prices are plus HST and licensing.

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.