2012 Honda Pilot in Newmarket

2012 Honda Pilot
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
Pilot LX 2WDPilot LXPilot EXPilot EX-LPilot EX-L RESPilot Touring
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 888888
Doors 555555
PRICE Back to top
Pilot LX 2WDPilot LXPilot EXPilot EX-LPilot EX-L RESPilot Touring
Starting from $ 36,560$ 39,560$ 42,460$ 44,760$ 46,360$ 50,160
MECHANICAL Back to top
Pilot LX 2WDPilot LXPilot EXPilot EX-LPilot EX-L RESPilot Touring
Engine 3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 250 @ 5700250 @ 5700250 @ 5700250 @ 5700250 @ 5700250 @ 5700
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 253 @ 4800253 @ 4800253 @ 4800253 @ 4800253 @ 4800253 @ 4800
Drivetrain Front-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
Pilot LX 2WDPilot LXPilot EXPilot EX-LPilot EX-L RESPilot Touring
Tires 235/60R18235/60R18235/60R18235/60R18235/60R18235/60R18
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
Pilot LX 2WDPilot LXPilot EXPilot EX-LPilot EX-L RESPilot Touring
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
Pilot LX 2WDPilot LXPilot EXPilot EX-LPilot EX-L RESPilot Touring
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System --StdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
Pilot LX 2WDPilot LXPilot EXPilot EX-LPilot EX-L RESPilot Touring
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats --Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
Pilot LX 2WDPilot LXPilot EXPilot EX-LPilot EX-L RESPilot Touring
Air Conditioning 3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control
Auxiliary Rear Air Conditioning StdStdStdStdStdStd
Cruise Control StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof ---PowerPowerPower
Navigation System -----Honda navigation system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
Pilot LX 2WDPilot LXPilot EXPilot EX-LPilot EX-L RESPilot Touring
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStdStd
with cassette ------
with CD StdStdStdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
Pilot LX 2WDPilot LXPilot EXPilot EX-LPilot EX-L RESPilot Touring
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
11.8 / 7.812.3 / 8.212.3 / 8.212.3 / 8.212.3 / 8.212.3 / 8.2
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
Pilot LX 2WDPilot LXPilot EXPilot EX-LPilot EX-L RESPilot Touring
Length (mm) 4,8614,8614,8614,8614,8614,861
Width (mm) 1,9951,9951,9951,9951,9951,995
Height (mm) 1,8461,8461,8461,8461,8461,846
Wheelbase (mm) 2,7762,7762,7762,7762,7762,776
Curbweight (kg) 1,9562,0472,0472,0682,0682,091
Trunk Size (L) 589589589589589589
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 2,4642,4642,4642,4642,4642,464
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 797979797979
Towing Capacity (kg) 1,5902,0452,0452,0452,0452,045
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,7002,7002,7002,7002,7002,700
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
Pilot LX 2WDPilot LXPilot EXPilot EX-LPilot EX-L RESPilot Touring
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 460048304830483048304830
WARRANTIES Back to top
Pilot LX 2WDPilot LXPilot EXPilot EX-LPilot EX-L RESPilot Touring
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

The displayed price includes: Freight and PDI. The displayed price does not include HST, other taxes and licensing fees.

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.