2012 Honda Odyssey in Newmarket

2012 Honda Odyssey
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
Odyssey LXOdyssey EXOdyssey EX RESOdyssey EX-L RESOdyssey Touring
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type MiniVanMiniVanMiniVanMiniVanMiniVan
Passengers 78888
Doors 55555
PRICE Back to top
Odyssey LXOdyssey EXOdyssey EX RESOdyssey EX-L RESOdyssey Touring
Starting from $ 31,630$ 35,730$ 37,230$ 42,730$ 48,730
MECHANICAL Back to top
Odyssey LXOdyssey EXOdyssey EX RESOdyssey EX-L RESOdyssey Touring
Engine 3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 248 @ 5700248 @ 5700248 @ 5700248 @ 5700248 @ 5700
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 250 @ 4800250 @ 4800250 @ 4800250 @ 4800250 @ 4800
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic6 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
Odyssey LXOdyssey EXOdyssey EX RESOdyssey EX-L RESOdyssey Touring
Tires P235/65R17P235/65R17P235/65R17P235/65R17P235/60R18
Wheel Type Steel wheels with coversAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
Odyssey LXOdyssey EXOdyssey EX RESOdyssey EX-L RESOdyssey Touring
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
Odyssey LXOdyssey EXOdyssey EX RESOdyssey EX-L RESOdyssey Touring
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System -StdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
Odyssey LXOdyssey EXOdyssey EX RESOdyssey EX-L RESOdyssey Touring
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats -Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
Odyssey LXOdyssey EXOdyssey EX RESOdyssey EX-L RESOdyssey Touring
Air Conditioning Dual-zone manual A/C3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof ---PowerPower
Navigation System ----Honda navigation system with voice recognition with steering wheel mounted contr
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
Odyssey LXOdyssey EXOdyssey EX RESOdyssey EX-L RESOdyssey Touring
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStd
with cassette -----
with CD StdStdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
Odyssey LXOdyssey EXOdyssey EX RESOdyssey EX-L RESOdyssey Touring
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
11.7 / 7.211.7 / 7.211.7 / 7.211.7 / 7.210.9 / 7.1
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
Odyssey LXOdyssey EXOdyssey EX RESOdyssey EX-L RESOdyssey Touring
Length (mm) 5,1525,1525,1525,1525,152
Width (mm) 2,0112,0112,0112,0112,011
Height (mm) 1,7361,7361,7361,7361,736
Wheelbase (mm) 3,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
Curbweight (kg) 1,9692,0032,0032,0472,070
Trunk Size (L) 1,0871,0871,0871,0871,087
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 4,2054,2054,2054,2054,205
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 7979797979
Towing Capacity (kg) 1,5881,5881,5881,5881,588
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
Odyssey LXOdyssey EXOdyssey EX RESOdyssey EX-L RESOdyssey Touring
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 44624462446244624232
WARRANTIES Back to top
Odyssey LXOdyssey EXOdyssey EX RESOdyssey EX-L RESOdyssey Touring
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

The displayed price includes: Freight and PDI. The displayed price does not include HST, other taxes and licensing fees.

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.