2012 Honda Fit in Newmarket

2012 Honda Fit
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
Fit DXFit DX-AFit LXFit Sport
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type HatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Doors 5555
PRICE Back to top
Fit DXFit DX-AFit LXFit Sport
Price $ 14,580$ 15,880$ 16,980$ 18,880
Transport and PDI $ 1,495$ 1,495$ 1,495$ 1,495
MECHANICAL Back to top
Fit DXFit DX-AFit LXFit Sport
Engine 1.5L L4 SOHC 16-valve1.5L L4 SOHC 16-valve1.5L L4 SOHC 16-valve1.5L L4 SOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 117 @ 6600117 @ 6600117 @ 6600117 @ 6600
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 106 @ 4800106 @ 4800106 @ 4800106 @ 4800
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual5 speed manual5 speed manual5 speed manual
Opt. Transmission #1 -5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic
Brakes Front disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drum
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension Solid AxleSolid AxleSolid AxleSolid Axle
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
Fit DXFit DX-AFit LXFit Sport
Tires P175/65R15P175/65R15P175/65R15P185/55R16
Wheel Type Steel wheels with coversSteel wheels with coversSteel wheels with coversAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
Fit DXFit DX-AFit LXFit Sport
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
Fit DXFit DX-AFit LXFit Sport
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStd
Alarm System ---Std
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
Fit DXFit DX-AFit LXFit Sport
Data is not available.
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
Fit DXFit DX-AFit LXFit Sport
Air Conditioning -Manual A/CManual A/CManual A/C
Cruise Control --StdStd
Power Locks --StdStd
Remote Keyless Entry --StdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
Fit DXFit DX-AFit LXFit Sport
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStd
with cassette ----
with CD StdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
Fit DXFit DX-AFit LXFit Sport
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
7.1 / 5.77.1 / 5.77.1 / 5.77.1 / 5.7
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
- / -7.1 / 5.47.1 / 5.47.1 / 5.4
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
Fit DXFit DX-AFit LXFit Sport
Length (mm) 4,1054,1054,1054,105
Width (mm) 1,6951,6951,6951,695
Height (mm) 1,5261,5261,5261,526
Wheelbase (mm) 2,5002,5002,5002,500
Ground Clearance (mm) 150150150150
Curbweight (kg) 1,1161,1161,1251,145
Trunk Size (L) 585585585585
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 1,6221,6221,6221,622
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 40404040
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 1,5941,5941,5941,594
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
Fit DXFit DX-AFit LXFit Sport
Manual Transmission (KG/year) 2990299029902990
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) -289828982898
WARRANTIES Back to top
Fit DXFit DX-AFit LXFit Sport
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

All Prices are plus HST and licensing.

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.