2012 Honda Crosstour in Newmarket

2012 Honda Crosstour
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
Crosstour EX-LCrosstour EX-L 4WDCrosstour EX-L 4WD NAVI
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 555
Doors 555
PRICE Back to top
Crosstour EX-LCrosstour EX-L 4WDCrosstour EX-L 4WD NAVI
Price $ 34,990$ 36,990$ 38,990
Transport and PDI $ 1,640$ 1,640$ 1,640
MECHANICAL Back to top
Crosstour EX-LCrosstour EX-L 4WDCrosstour EX-L 4WD NAVI
Engine 3.5L V6 SOHC 24 valves i-VTEC3.5L V6 SOHC 24 valves i-VTEC3.5L V6 SOHC 24 valves i-VTEC
HP (hp@rpm) 271 @ 6200271 @ 6200271 @ 6200
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 254 @ 5000254 @ 5000254 @ 5000
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
Crosstour EX-LCrosstour EX-L 4WDCrosstour EX-L 4WD NAVI
Tires P225/60R18P225/60R18P225/60R18
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
Crosstour EX-LCrosstour EX-L 4WDCrosstour EX-L 4WD NAVI
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
Crosstour EX-LCrosstour EX-L 4WDCrosstour EX-L 4WD NAVI
Driver Airbag StdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStd
Anti-theft System TrueTrueStd
SEATS Back to top
Crosstour EX-LCrosstour EX-L 4WDCrosstour EX-L 4WD NAVI
Trim Leather seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
Crosstour EX-LCrosstour EX-L 4WDCrosstour EX-L 4WD NAVI
Air Conditioning Dual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof PowerPowerPower
Navigation System --Navigation system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
Crosstour EX-LCrosstour EX-L 4WDCrosstour EX-L 4WD NAVI
AM/FM Radio StdStdStd
with cassette ---
with CD ---
with CD changer In-dash 6-CDIn-dash 6-CDIn-dash 6-CD
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
Crosstour EX-LCrosstour EX-L 4WDCrosstour EX-L 4WD NAVI
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
11.5 / 7.211.8 / 7.611.8 / 7.6
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
Crosstour EX-LCrosstour EX-L 4WDCrosstour EX-L 4WD NAVI
Length (mm) 4,9994,9994,999
Width (mm) 1,8981,8981,898
Height (mm) 1,6711,6711,671
Wheelbase (mm) 2,7972,7972,797
Ground Clearance (mm) 158158158
Curbweight (kg) 1,7551,8451,845
Trunk Size (L) 728728728
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 707070
Towing Capacity (kg) 680680680
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,1402,1402,140
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
Crosstour EX-LCrosstour EX-L 4WDCrosstour EX-L 4WD NAVI
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 441645544554
WARRANTIES Back to top
Crosstour EX-LCrosstour EX-L 4WDCrosstour EX-L 4WD NAVI
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

All Prices are plus HST and licensing.

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.