2012 Honda CR-V in Newmarket

2012 Honda CR-V
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
CR-V LX 2WDCR-V LXCR-V EX 2WDCR-V EXCR-V EX-LCR-V Touring
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 555555
Doors 555555
PRICE Back to top
CR-V LX 2WDCR-V LXCR-V EX 2WDCR-V EXCR-V EX-LCR-V Touring
Starting from $ 27,630$ 29,730$ 30,530$ 32,530$ 34,830$ 36,730
MECHANICAL Back to top
CR-V LX 2WDCR-V LXCR-V EX 2WDCR-V EXCR-V EX-LCR-V Touring
Engine 2.4L I4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L I4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L I4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L I4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L I4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L I4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 185 @ 7000185 @ 7000185 @ 7000185 @ 7000185 @ 7000185 @ 7000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 163 @ 4400163 @ 4400163 @ 4400163 @ 4400163 @ 4400163 @ 4400
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveAll-wheel driveFront-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
CR-V LX 2WDCR-V LXCR-V EX 2WDCR-V EXCR-V EX-LCR-V Touring
Tires P215/70R16 tiresP215/70R16 tiresP225/65R17P225/65R17P225/65R17P225/65R17
Wheel Type Steel wheelsSteel wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
CR-V LX 2WDCR-V LXCR-V EX 2WDCR-V EXCR-V EX-LCR-V Touring
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
CR-V LX 2WDCR-V LXCR-V EX 2WDCR-V EXCR-V EX-LCR-V Touring
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System --StdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
CR-V LX 2WDCR-V LXCR-V EX 2WDCR-V EXCR-V EX-LCR-V Touring
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
CR-V LX 2WDCR-V LXCR-V EX 2WDCR-V EXCR-V EX-LCR-V Touring
Air Conditioning Manual A/CManual A/CDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof --PowerPowerPowerPower
Navigation System -----Navigation system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
CR-V LX 2WDCR-V LXCR-V EX 2WDCR-V EXCR-V EX-LCR-V Touring
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStdStd
with cassette ------
with CD StdStdStdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
CR-V LX 2WDCR-V LXCR-V EX 2WDCR-V EXCR-V EX-LCR-V Touring
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
9.0 / 6.49.2 / 6.69.0 / 6.49.2 / 6.69.2 / 6.69.2 / 6.6
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
CR-V LX 2WDCR-V LXCR-V EX 2WDCR-V EXCR-V EX-LCR-V Touring
Length (mm) 4,5304,5304,5304,5304,5304,530
Width (mm) 1,8201,8201,8201,8201,8201,820
Height (mm) 1,6441,6541,6441,6541,6541,654
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6202,6202,6202,6202,6202,620
Ground Clearance (mm) 160170160170170170
Curbweight (kg) 1,4991,5541,5261,5831,5831,583
Trunk Size (L) 1,0541,0541,0541,0541,0541,054
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 2,0072,0072,0072,0072,0072,007
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 585858585858
Towing Capacity (kg) 680680680680680680
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 1,9652,0252,0252,0702,0702,070
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
CR-V LX 2WDCR-V LXCR-V EX 2WDCR-V EXCR-V EX-LCR-V Touring
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 358837263588372637263726
WARRANTIES Back to top
CR-V LX 2WDCR-V LXCR-V EX 2WDCR-V EXCR-V EX-LCR-V Touring
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

The displayed price includes: Freight and PDI. The displayed price does not include HST, other taxes and licensing fees.

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.