2012 Honda Civic Sedan in Newmarket

2012 Honda Civic Sedan
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
Civic Sedan DXCivic Sedan LXCivic Sedan EXCivic Sedan EX-LCivic Sedan Si
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type SedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Passengers 55555
Doors 44444
PRICE Back to top
Civic Sedan DXCivic Sedan LXCivic Sedan EXCivic Sedan EX-LCivic Sedan Si
Price $ 14,990$ 17,740$ 19,740$ 24,390$ 25,990
Transport and PDI $ 1,495$ 1,495$ 1,495$ 1,495$ 1,495
MECHANICAL Back to top
Civic Sedan DXCivic Sedan LXCivic Sedan EXCivic Sedan EX-LCivic Sedan Si
Engine 1.8L L4 SOHC 16-valve1.8L L4 SOHC 16-valve1.8L L4 SOHC 16-valve1.8L L4 SOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 140 @ 6500140 @ 6500140 @ 6500140 @ 6500201 @ 7000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 128 @ 4300128 @ 4300128 @ 4300128 @ 4300170 @ 4400
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual5 speed manual5 speed manual5 speed automatic6 speed manual
Opt. Transmission #1 -5 speed automatic5 speed automatic--
Brakes Front disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drum4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
Civic Sedan DXCivic Sedan LXCivic Sedan EXCivic Sedan EX-LCivic Sedan Si
Tires P195/65R15P195/65R15P205/55R16P205/55R16P215/45R17
Wheel Type Steel wheels with coversSteel wheels with coversAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
Civic Sedan DXCivic Sedan LXCivic Sedan EXCivic Sedan EX-LCivic Sedan Si
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
Civic Sedan DXCivic Sedan LXCivic Sedan EXCivic Sedan EX-LCivic Sedan Si
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System -StdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
Civic Sedan DXCivic Sedan LXCivic Sedan EXCivic Sedan EX-LCivic Sedan Si
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seatsCloth seats
Heated Seats ---Front-
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
Civic Sedan DXCivic Sedan LXCivic Sedan EXCivic Sedan EX-LCivic Sedan Si
Air Conditioning -Manual A/CManual A/CManual A/CManual A/C
Cruise Control -StdStdStdStd
Power Locks -StdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors -StdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof --Power, glassPower, glassPower, glass
Navigation System ---Navigation systemNavigation system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
Civic Sedan DXCivic Sedan LXCivic Sedan EXCivic Sedan EX-LCivic Sedan Si
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStd
with cassette -----
with CD StdStdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
Civic Sedan DXCivic Sedan LXCivic Sedan EXCivic Sedan EX-LCivic Sedan Si
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
7.2 / 5.47.2 / 5.47.2 / 5.4- / -10.0 / 6.4
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
- / -7.2 / 5.07.2 / 5.07.2 / 5.0- / -
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
Civic Sedan DXCivic Sedan LXCivic Sedan EXCivic Sedan EX-LCivic Sedan Si
Length (mm) 4,5044,5044,5044,5044,504
Width (mm) 1,7521,7521,7521,7521,752
Height (mm) 1,4351,4351,4351,4351,435
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6702,6702,6702,6702,670
Curbweight (kg) 1,1901,2021,2271,267-
Trunk Size (L) 353353344344344
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 5050505050
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
Civic Sedan DXCivic Sedan LXCivic Sedan EXCivic Sedan EX-LCivic Sedan Si
Manual Transmission (KG/year) 294429442944-3864
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) -285228522852-
WARRANTIES Back to top
Civic Sedan DXCivic Sedan LXCivic Sedan EXCivic Sedan EX-LCivic Sedan Si
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

All Prices are plus HST and licensing.

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.