2012 Honda Civic Coupe in Newmarket

2012 Honda Civic Coupe
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
Civic Coupe LXCivic Coupe EXCivic Coupe EX-LCivic Coupe SiCivic Coupe Si HFP
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type CoupeCoupeCoupeCoupeCoupe
Passengers 55555
Doors 22222
PRICE Back to top
Civic Coupe LXCivic Coupe EXCivic Coupe EX-LCivic Coupe SiCivic Coupe Si HFP
Starting from $ 19,735$ 21,735$ 26,385$ 27,485$ 30,185
MECHANICAL Back to top
Civic Coupe LXCivic Coupe EXCivic Coupe EX-LCivic Coupe SiCivic Coupe Si HFP
Engine 1.8L L4 SOHC 16-valve1.8L L4 SOHC 16-valve1.8L L4 SOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 140 @ 6500140 @ 6500140 @ 6500201 @ 7000201 @ 7000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 128 @ 4300128 @ 4300128 @ 4300170 @ 4400170 @ 4400
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual5 speed manual5 speed automatic6 speed manual6 speed manual
Opt. Transmission #1 5 speed automatic5 speed automatic---
Brakes Front disc/rear drum4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
Civic Coupe LXCivic Coupe EXCivic Coupe EX-LCivic Coupe SiCivic Coupe Si HFP
Tires P195/65R15P205/55R16P205/55R16P215/45R17-
Wheel Type Steel wheels with coversAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
Civic Coupe LXCivic Coupe EXCivic Coupe EX-LCivic Coupe SiCivic Coupe Si HFP
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
Civic Coupe LXCivic Coupe EXCivic Coupe EX-LCivic Coupe SiCivic Coupe Si HFP
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
Civic Coupe LXCivic Coupe EXCivic Coupe EX-LCivic Coupe SiCivic Coupe Si HFP
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seatsCloth seatsCloth seats
Heated Seats --Front--
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
Civic Coupe LXCivic Coupe EXCivic Coupe EX-LCivic Coupe SiCivic Coupe Si HFP
Air Conditioning Manual A/CManual A/CManual A/CManual A/CManual A/C
Cruise Control StdStdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof -Power, glassPower, glassPower, glassPower, glass
Navigation System --Navigation systemNavigation systemNavigation system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
Civic Coupe LXCivic Coupe EXCivic Coupe EX-LCivic Coupe SiCivic Coupe Si HFP
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStd
with cassette -----
with CD StdStdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
Civic Coupe LXCivic Coupe EXCivic Coupe EX-LCivic Coupe SiCivic Coupe Si HFP
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
7.2 / 5.47.2 / 5.4- / -10.0 / 6.410.0 / 6.4
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
7.2 / 5.07.2 / 5.07.2 / 5.0- / -- / -
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
Civic Coupe LXCivic Coupe EXCivic Coupe EX-LCivic Coupe SiCivic Coupe Si HFP
Length (mm) 4,4724,4724,4724,4754,475
Width (mm) 1,7531,7531,7531,7531,753
Height (mm) 1,3971,3971,3971,3971,397
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6202,6202,6202,6202,620
Curbweight (kg) 1,1911,2201,2621,3171,317
Trunk Size (L) 331331331331331
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 5050505050
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
Civic Coupe LXCivic Coupe EXCivic Coupe EX-LCivic Coupe SiCivic Coupe Si HFP
Manual Transmission (KG/year) 29442944-38643864
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 285228522852--
WARRANTIES Back to top
Civic Coupe LXCivic Coupe EXCivic Coupe EX-LCivic Coupe SiCivic Coupe Si HFP
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

The displayed price includes: Freight and PDI. The displayed price does not include HST, other taxes and licensing fees.

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.