2012 Honda Accord Sedan in Newmarket

2012 Honda Accord Sedan
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
Accord Sedan SEAccord Sedan EXAccord Sedan EX-LAccord Sedan EX-L with NAVIAccord Sedan EX-L V6Accord Sedan EX-L V6 with NAVI
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type SedanSedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Passengers 555555
Doors 444444
PRICE Back to top
Accord Sedan SEAccord Sedan EXAccord Sedan EX-LAccord Sedan EX-L with NAVIAccord Sedan EX-L V6Accord Sedan EX-L V6 with NAVI
Price $ 24,890$ 27,590$ 29,890$ 31,890$ 33,490$ 35,490
Transport and PDI $ 1,640$ 1,640$ 1,640$ 1,640$ 1,640$ 1,640
MECHANICAL Back to top
Accord Sedan SEAccord Sedan EXAccord Sedan EX-LAccord Sedan EX-L with NAVIAccord Sedan EX-L V6Accord Sedan EX-L V6 with NAVI
Engine 2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 177 @ 6500190 @ 7000190 @ 7000190 @ 7000271 @ 6200271 @ 6200
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 161 @ 4300162 @ 4400162 @ 4400162 @ 4400254 @ 5000254 @ 5000
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic
Opt. Transmission #1 5 speed automatic-----
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
Accord Sedan SEAccord Sedan EXAccord Sedan EX-LAccord Sedan EX-L with NAVIAccord Sedan EX-L V6Accord Sedan EX-L V6 with NAVI
Tires P215/60R16P225/50R17P225/50R17P225/50R17P225/50R17P225/50R17
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
Accord Sedan SEAccord Sedan EXAccord Sedan EX-LAccord Sedan EX-L with NAVIAccord Sedan EX-L V6Accord Sedan EX-L V6 with NAVI
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
Accord Sedan SEAccord Sedan EXAccord Sedan EX-LAccord Sedan EX-L with NAVIAccord Sedan EX-L V6Accord Sedan EX-L V6 with NAVI
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
Accord Sedan SEAccord Sedan EXAccord Sedan EX-LAccord Sedan EX-L with NAVIAccord Sedan EX-L V6Accord Sedan EX-L V6 with NAVI
Trim --Leather seatsLeather seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats --Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
Accord Sedan SEAccord Sedan EXAccord Sedan EX-LAccord Sedan EX-L with NAVIAccord Sedan EX-L V6Accord Sedan EX-L V6 with NAVI
Air Conditioning Manual A/CDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof -PowerPowerPowerPowerPower
Navigation System ---Navigation system-Navigation system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
Accord Sedan SEAccord Sedan EXAccord Sedan EX-LAccord Sedan EX-L with NAVIAccord Sedan EX-L V6Accord Sedan EX-L V6 with NAVI
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStdStd
with cassette ------
with CD ------
with CD changer In-dash 6-CDIn-dash 6-CDIn-dash 6-CDIn-dash 6-CDIn-dash 6-CDIn-dash 6-CD
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
Accord Sedan SEAccord Sedan EXAccord Sedan EX-LAccord Sedan EX-L with NAVIAccord Sedan EX-L V6Accord Sedan EX-L V6 with NAVI
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
8.8 / 5.8- / -- / -- / -- / -- / -
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
9.0 / 5.89.0 / 5.89.0 / 5.89.0 / 5.810.3 / 6.510.3 / 6.5
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
Accord Sedan SEAccord Sedan EXAccord Sedan EX-LAccord Sedan EX-L with NAVIAccord Sedan EX-L V6Accord Sedan EX-L V6 with NAVI
Length (mm) 4,9304,9304,9304,9304,9354,935
Width (mm) 1,8461,8461,8461,8461,8461,846
Height (mm) 1,4751,4751,4751,4751,4751,475
Wheelbase (mm) 2,8002,8002,8002,8002,8002,800
Curbweight (kg) 1,4771,5471,5601,5601,6311,631
Trunk Size (L) 397397397397397397
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 707070707070
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
Accord Sedan SEAccord Sedan EXAccord Sedan EX-LAccord Sedan EX-L with NAVIAccord Sedan EX-L V6Accord Sedan EX-L V6 with NAVI
Manual Transmission (KG/year) 3404-----
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 345034503450345039563956
WARRANTIES Back to top
Accord Sedan SEAccord Sedan EXAccord Sedan EX-LAccord Sedan EX-L with NAVIAccord Sedan EX-L V6Accord Sedan EX-L V6 with NAVI
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

All Prices are plus HST and licensing.

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.