2012 Honda Accord Coupe in Newmarket

2012 Honda Accord Coupe
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
Accord Coupe EXAccord Coupe EX-L with NAVIAccord Coupe EX-L V6 with NAVIAccord Coupe HFP
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type CoupeCoupeCoupeCoupe
Doors 2222
PRICE Back to top
Accord Coupe EXAccord Coupe EX-L with NAVIAccord Coupe EX-L V6 with NAVIAccord Coupe HFP
Price $ 26,890$ 31,190$ 35,990$ 37,990
Transport and PDI $ 1,640$ 1,640$ 1,640$ 1,640
MECHANICAL Back to top
Accord Coupe EXAccord Coupe EX-L with NAVIAccord Coupe EX-L V6 with NAVIAccord Coupe HFP
Engine 2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 SOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 197 @ 7000197 @ 7000271 @ 6200271 @ 6200
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 162 @ 4400162 @ 4400254 @ 5000254 @ 5000
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual5 speed manual6 speed manual6 speed manual
Opt. Transmission #1 5 speed automatic5 speed automatic--
Opt. Transmission #2 --5 speed automatic5 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
Accord Coupe EXAccord Coupe EX-L with NAVIAccord Coupe EX-L V6 with NAVIAccord Coupe HFP
Tires P225/50R17P225/50R17P235/45R18-
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
Accord Coupe EXAccord Coupe EX-L with NAVIAccord Coupe EX-L V6 with NAVIAccord Coupe HFP
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
Accord Coupe EXAccord Coupe EX-L with NAVIAccord Coupe EX-L V6 with NAVIAccord Coupe HFP
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
Accord Coupe EXAccord Coupe EX-L with NAVIAccord Coupe EX-L V6 with NAVIAccord Coupe HFP
Trim -Leather seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats -Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
Accord Coupe EXAccord Coupe EX-L with NAVIAccord Coupe EX-L V6 with NAVIAccord Coupe HFP
Air Conditioning Dual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors ----
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof glass sunroofglass sunroofglass sunroofglass sunroof
Navigation System -Navigation systemNavigation systemNavigation system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
Accord Coupe EXAccord Coupe EX-L with NAVIAccord Coupe EX-L V6 with NAVIAccord Coupe HFP
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStd
with cassette ----
with CD ----
with CD changer In-dash 6-CDIn-dash 6-CDIn-dash 6-CDIn-dash 6-CD
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
Accord Coupe EXAccord Coupe EX-L with NAVIAccord Coupe EX-L V6 with NAVIAccord Coupe HFP
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
9.0 / 6.29.0 / 6.211.9 / 7.611.9 / 7.6
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
9.2 / 6.09.2 / 6.010.7 / 6.710.7 / 6.7
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
Accord Coupe EXAccord Coupe EX-L with NAVIAccord Coupe EX-L V6 with NAVIAccord Coupe HFP
Length (mm) 4,8494,8494,8494,849
Height (mm) 1,4331,4331,4331,433
Wheelbase (mm) 2,7402,7402,7402,740
Curbweight (kg) 1,4801,4961,5561,610
Trunk Size (L) 338338338338
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 70707070
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
Accord Coupe EXAccord Coupe EX-L with NAVIAccord Coupe EX-L V6 with NAVIAccord Coupe HFP
Manual Transmission (KG/year) 3588358846004600
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 3542354240944094
WARRANTIES Back to top
Accord Coupe EXAccord Coupe EX-L with NAVIAccord Coupe EX-L V6 with NAVIAccord Coupe HFP
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

All Prices are plus HST and licensing.

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.